+2 votes
asked ago by (330 points)
Please say somewhere warm.

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered ago by (530 points)
selected ago by
 
Best answer
It's at San Diego.
commented ago by (330 points)
Thank goodness!  If you said Philadelphia, I was going to cry.
commented ago by (150 points)
We won't be in Philadelphia again until 2026, the 250th anniversary of the US. No weather forecast available.
commented ago by (210 points)
The weather in Philadelphia in January 2026 will be bad, the only question is precisely which type of bad.
+4 votes
answered ago by (610 points)
You can see all the future meeting locations and dates here
https://www.aeaweb.org/conference/future-annual-meetings
commented ago by (270 points)
I'm hoping Nashville will be big enough to host the conference in a decade - it's certainly working towards that!
commented ago by (610 points)
This sounds like a great idea to me!

[Oops; this was supposed to reply to SUSAN_AEA Nashville suggestion; need to learn this new UI...]
–1 vote
answered ago by (3.1k points)
Please use Google before posting question on here. Thanks.
...